Is Snickers HI Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whey protein concentrate (milk), milk powder, cocoa powder, artificial flavor, chicory root fibre, refined coconut oil, barley malt extract, xanthan gum, guar gum, acesulfame-potassium, sucralose
Check Snickers HI Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers HI Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


