Is Snickers Ice Cream Bars Minis 90 Calories 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- milk
- whey
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), WHEY, COCOA POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN. COATING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK, LACTOSE, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. PEANUTS: PEANUTS, PALM OIL.
Check Snickers Ice Cream Bars Minis 90 Calories 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Ice Cream Bars Minis 90 Calories 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers Ice Cream Bars Minis 90 Calories 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


