Is Snickers Ice Cream Minis with m&m's minis Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, PEANUTS, LK, CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, LACTOSE; LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA, WHEY, COCOA UTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, ARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, LLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 KE), DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, PRYLIC ACID, GUM ACACIA LERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS MILK, PEANUTS, SOY. May CONTAIN TREE NUTS, WHEAT

Check Snickers Ice Cream Minis with m&m's minis against your own diets in the app.