Is SNICKERS Ice Cream Pint Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • eggs
  • milk
  • egg whites
  • whey powder
  • lactose
  • milkfat
  • whey
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor
  • +2 more

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate. Chopped Snickers Bar: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Caramel: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor. Chocolatey Coated Peanuts: Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.

Check SNICKERS Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SNICKERS Ice Cream Pint is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go