Is SNICKERS Ice Cream Pint Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate. Chopped Snickers Bar: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Caramel: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor. Chocolatey Coated Peanuts: Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.
Check SNICKERS Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SNICKERS Ice Cream Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


