Is SNICKERS, Milk Chocolate Fun Size Bars, 6 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milkfat
  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Snickers milk chocolate fun size bars 6 count are a delicious snack that is perfect for restaurants, stores, offices, and the home candy bowl. Whether enjoyed unwrapped or incorporated into dessert recipes, Snickers is loved by reviewers. They appreciate that it comes in a fun size and a 6 count pack, making it convenient and great value for money. With its rich milk chocolate and satisfying nougat and caramel filling, Snickers is a popular choice for those looking for a tasty treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Contains Eggs And Their Derivatives, Soybean And Its Derivatives, Milk And Its Derivatives, Peanuts And Their Derivatives, Corn And Its Derivatives. May Contain Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives.

Check SNICKERS, Milk Chocolate Fun Size Bars, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SNICKERS, Milk Chocolate Fun Size Bars, 6 Count is available at 19 retailers

AmazonCvsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go