Is SNICKERS, Milk Chocolate Fun Size Bars, 6 Count Vegan?

Description
Snickers milk chocolate fun size bars 6 count are a delicious snack that is perfect for restaurants, stores, offices, and the home candy bowl. Whether enjoyed unwrapped or incorporated into dessert recipes, Snickers is loved by reviewers. They appreciate that it comes in a fun size and a 6 count pack, making it convenient and great value for money. With its rich milk chocolate and satisfying nougat and caramel filling, Snickers is a popular choice for those looking for a tasty treat.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg whites
- eggs
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snickers milk chocolate fun size bars 6 count are a delicious snack that is perfect for restaurants, stores, offices, and the home candy bowl. Whether enjoyed unwrapped or incorporated into dessert recipes, Snickers is loved by reviewers. They appreciate that it comes in a fun size and a 6 count pack, making it convenient and great value for money. With its rich milk chocolate and satisfying nougat and caramel filling, Snickers is a popular choice for those looking for a tasty treat.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Contains Eggs And Their Derivatives, Soybean And Its Derivatives, Milk And Its Derivatives, Peanuts And Their Derivatives, Corn And Its Derivatives. May Contain Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives.
Check SNICKERS, Milk Chocolate Fun Size Bars, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS, Milk Chocolate Fun Size Bars, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
SNICKERS, Milk Chocolate Fun Size Bars, 6 Count is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


