Is SNICKERS, Milk Chocolate Fun Size Bars, 6 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Snickers milk chocolate fun size bars 6 count are a delicious snack that is perfect for restaurants, stores, offices, and the home candy bowl. Whether enjoyed unwrapped or incorporated into dessert recipes, Snickers is loved by reviewers. They appreciate that it comes in a fun size and a 6 count pack, making it convenient and great value for money. With its rich milk chocolate and satisfying nougat and caramel filling, Snickers is a popular choice for those looking for a tasty treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Contains Eggs And Their Derivatives, Soybean And Its Derivatives, Milk And Its Derivatives, Peanuts And Their Derivatives, Corn And Its Derivatives. May Contain Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives.

Check SNICKERS, Milk Chocolate Fun Size Bars, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNICKERS, Milk Chocolate Fun Size Bars, 6 Count is available at 19 retailers

AmazonCvsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go