Is SNICKERS, Milk Chocolate Fun Size Bars, 6 Count Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean
  • soy lecithin

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Snickers milk chocolate fun size bars 6 count are a delicious snack that is perfect for restaurants, stores, offices, and the home candy bowl. Whether enjoyed unwrapped or incorporated into dessert recipes, Snickers is loved by reviewers. They appreciate that it comes in a fun size and a 6 count pack, making it convenient and great value for money. With its rich milk chocolate and satisfying nougat and caramel filling, Snickers is a popular choice for those looking for a tasty treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Contains Eggs And Their Derivatives, Soybean And Its Derivatives, Milk And Its Derivatives, Peanuts And Their Derivatives, Corn And Its Derivatives. May Contain Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives.

Check SNICKERS, Milk Chocolate Fun Size Bars, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNICKERS, Milk Chocolate Fun Size Bars, 6 Count is available at 19 retailers

AmazonCvsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go