Is SNICKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE HEARTS, CREAMY CARAMEL AND PEANUTS, CREAMY CARAMEL AND PEANUTS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, AND/OR PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% - BUTTER, MILKFAT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check SNICKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE HEARTS, CREAMY CARAMEL AND PEANUTS, CREAMY CARAMEL AND PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE HEARTS, CREAMY CARAMEL AND PEANUTS, CREAMY CARAMEL AND PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


