Is Snickers Minis Size Chocolate Bar Variety Mix Candy Bag Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Almonds, Palm Oil, Lactose, Skim Milk, Inverted Sugar, Less Than 1,5% - Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Glycerine, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness
Check Snickers Minis Size Chocolate Bar Variety Mix Candy Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Minis Size Chocolate Bar Variety Mix Candy Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Snickers Minis Size Chocolate Bar Variety Mix Candy Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar, Pouch


