Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Snickers Minis Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Palm On , Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Dried Egg-white, Artificial Flavour. May Contain: Tree Nuts.

Check Snickers Minis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Snickers Minis | Spoonful