No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is SNICKERS & M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES CARAMEL AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SNICKERS BAR AND M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SNICKERS & M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Snickers Pieces (May Contain Almonds and Hazelnuts Because Snickers are Produced in a Facility that Also Uses these Nuts) [Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor], Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, M&Ms Minis Milk Chocolate Candies with Cocoa Butter {Milk Chocolate Candies [Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Less than 2%: Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Coloring (Includes Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Blue 2), Dextrin], Cocoa Butter}, Whey, Less than 2% of: Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean, Tara), Mono and Diglycerides, Butter (Cream, Salt), Caramel (for Color), Molasses, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto (for Color), Water.

Check SNICKERS & M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES CARAMEL AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SNICKERS BAR AND M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SNICKERS & M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SNICKERS & M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES CARAMEL AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SNICKERS BAR AND M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SNICKERS & M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES is available at 9 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking