Is SNICKERS Peanut Butter Squared Singles Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 1.78 Oz. Pack, 18 Ct.Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL), PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% - DEXTROSE, GLYCERINE, SKIM MILK, SALT, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check SNICKERS Peanut Butter Squared Singles Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 1.78 Oz. Pack, 18 Ct.Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS Peanut Butter Squared Singles Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 1.78 Oz. Pack, 18 Ct.Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Where to buy
SNICKERS Peanut Butter Squared Singles Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 1.78 Oz. Pack, 18 Ct.Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


