Is Snickers Pudding And Pie Filling Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL COCOA, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, GUM ACACIA, CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM GLUCONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, COTTONSEED OIL, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check Snickers Pudding And Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Pudding And Pie Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Can


