Is Snickers Share Pack Individually Wrapped 216g bag 12pk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 22% milk solids
  • contains a minimum of 25% cocoa solids, 22% milk solids, a snickers
  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate 35
  • flavour milk chocolate

22% milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Egg White, Flavour Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 25% Cocoa Solids And 22% Milk Solids, A Snickers (R), Bar Contains Milk Chocolate 35% And Peanuts 22%, 1 Sources Include Wheat

Check Snickers Share Pack Individually Wrapped 216g bag 12pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers Share Pack Individually Wrapped 216g bag 12pk is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go