Is Snickers Snickers, Almond Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 6 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose - lactose
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Almonds, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% Lactose - Lactose, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Allergy Information: Contains Almonds, Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Snickers Snickers, Almond Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Snickers, Almond Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Snickers Snickers, Almond Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 6 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


