Is Snickers Snickers, Almond Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 6 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- lactose - lactose
- egg whites
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Almonds, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% Lactose - Lactose, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Allergy Information: Contains Almonds, Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Snickers Snickers, Almond Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Snickers, Almond Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Snickers Snickers, Almond Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 6 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


