Is Snickers Snickers, Almond Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 6 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose - lactose
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Almonds, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% Lactose - Lactose, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Allergy Information: Contains Almonds, Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check Snickers Snickers, Almond Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers Snickers, Almond Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 6 Ct is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BKrogerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go