Is Snickers Snickers, Almond Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 6 Ct Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Almonds, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% Lactose - Lactose, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Allergy Information: Contains Almonds, Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Snickers Snickers, Almond Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Snickers, Almond Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Snickers Snickers, Almond Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 6 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


