Is Snickers Fruit & Nut multipack 4x32g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey powder
- milk fat
- from milk
- whey permeate
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Date Paste (44%), PEANUTS (32%) (PEANUTS, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup), MILK Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Whey Permeate [From MILK], Palm Fat, Whey Powder [From MILK], MILK Fat, Emulsifier [SOYA Lecithin], Vanilla Extract), Raisins (10%), Flavouring, Salt, MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, MILK Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Snickers Fruit & Nut multipack 4x32g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Fruit & Nut multipack 4x32g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
About this product
Candy · Bar


