Is Snickers Fruit & Nut multipack 4x32g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey powder
- milk fat
- from milk
- whey permeate
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Date Paste (44%), PEANUTS (32%) (PEANUTS, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup), MILK Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Whey Permeate [From MILK], Palm Fat, Whey Powder [From MILK], MILK Fat, Emulsifier [SOYA Lecithin], Vanilla Extract), Raisins (10%), Flavouring, Salt, MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, MILK Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Snickers Fruit & Nut multipack 4x32g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Fruit & Nut multipack 4x32g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
About this product
Candy · Bar


