Is SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS, MILKY WAY & MILKY WAY Midnight Minis Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Mix, 40-Ounce Bag (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- artificial and natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS, MILKY WAY & MILKY WAY Midnight Minis Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Mix, 40-Ounce Bag (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS, MILKY WAY & MILKY WAY Midnight Minis Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Mix, 40-Ounce Bag (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS, MILKY WAY & MILKY WAY Midnight Minis Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Mix, 40-Ounce Bag (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Pouch


