Is SNICKERS, TWIX, MILKY WAY & More Minis Size Easter Candy Bars Variety Mix, 67.2-Ounce 240-Piece Bag Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Twix Brand Minus: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Skim Milk, Lactose, Mikfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Food Starch-modified, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, 3 Musketeers Brand Minus: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Snickers Brand Minus: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Lactose, Artificial Flavor, Milky Way Brand Minus: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Malted Barley, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Twix Brand Minus: Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Peanuts, 3 Musketeers Brand Minus: Contains Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Snickers Brand Minus: Contains Peanuts, Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts, Milky Way Brand Minus: Contains Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Peanuts
Check SNICKERS, TWIX, MILKY WAY & More Minis Size Easter Candy Bars Variety Mix, 67.2-Ounce 240-Piece Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS, TWIX, MILKY WAY & More Minis Size Easter Candy Bars Variety Mix, 67.2-Ounce 240-Piece Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SNICKERS, TWIX, MILKY WAY & More Minis Size Easter Candy Bars Variety Mix, 67.2-Ounce 240-Piece Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


