Is SNICKERS, TWIX, MILKY WAY & More Minis Size Easter Candy Bars Variety Mix, 67.2-Ounce 240-Piece Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavors
  • food starch-modified

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Twix Brand Minus: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Skim Milk, Lactose, Mikfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Food Starch-modified, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, 3 Musketeers Brand Minus: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Snickers Brand Minus: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Lactose, Artificial Flavor, Milky Way Brand Minus: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Malted Barley, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Twix Brand Minus: Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Peanuts, 3 Musketeers Brand Minus: Contains Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Snickers Brand Minus: Contains Peanuts, Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts, Milky Way Brand Minus: Contains Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Peanuts

Check SNICKERS, TWIX, MILKY WAY & More Minis Size Easter Candy Bars Variety Mix, 67.2-Ounce 240-Piece Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNICKERS, TWIX, MILKY WAY & More Minis Size Easter Candy Bars Variety Mix, 67.2-Ounce 240-Piece Bag is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go