Is SNICKERS, TWIX, MILKY WAY & More Minis Size Easter Candy Bars Variety Mix, 67.2-Ounce 240-Piece Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- egg whites
- skim milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate
- dextrose
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Twix Brand Minus: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Skim Milk, Lactose, Mikfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Food Starch-modified, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, 3 Musketeers Brand Minus: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Snickers Brand Minus: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Lactose, Artificial Flavor, Milky Way Brand Minus: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Malted Barley, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Twix Brand Minus: Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Peanuts, 3 Musketeers Brand Minus: Contains Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Snickers Brand Minus: Contains Peanuts, Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts, Milky Way Brand Minus: Contains Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Peanuts
Check SNICKERS, TWIX, MILKY WAY & More Minis Size Easter Candy Bars Variety Mix, 67.2-Ounce 240-Piece Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS, TWIX, MILKY WAY & More Minis Size Easter Candy Bars Variety Mix, 67.2-Ounce 240-Piece Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SNICKERS, TWIX, MILKY WAY & More Minis Size Easter Candy Bars Variety Mix, 67.2-Ounce 240-Piece Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


