Is SNICKERS, TWIX, MILKY WAY & More Minis Size Easter Candy Bars Variety Mix, 67.2-Ounce 240-Piece Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- artificial and natural flavors
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Twix Brand Minus: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Skim Milk, Lactose, Mikfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Food Starch-modified, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, 3 Musketeers Brand Minus: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Snickers Brand Minus: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Lactose, Artificial Flavor, Milky Way Brand Minus: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Malted Barley, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Twix Brand Minus: Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Peanuts, 3 Musketeers Brand Minus: Contains Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Snickers Brand Minus: Contains Peanuts, Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts, Milky Way Brand Minus: Contains Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Peanuts
Check SNICKERS, TWIX, MILKY WAY & More Minis Size Easter Candy Bars Variety Mix, 67.2-Ounce 240-Piece Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS, TWIX, MILKY WAY & More Minis Size Easter Candy Bars Variety Mix, 67.2-Ounce 240-Piece Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SNICKERS, TWIX, MILKY WAY & More Minis Size Easter Candy Bars Variety Mix, 67.2-Ounce 240-Piece Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


