Is SNICKERS Variety Mix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars 35-Ounce 55-Piece Bag Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Snickers (R), Brand Almond Bar: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds, Less Than 2% Lactose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Brand Peanut Butter Squared: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil And Cottonseed Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% - Dextrose, Glycerin, Calcium Carbonate, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness
Check SNICKERS Variety Mix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars 35-Ounce 55-Piece Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS Variety Mix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars 35-Ounce 55-Piece Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE FUN SIZE BARS, WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
SNICKERS Variety Mix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars 35-Ounce 55-Piece Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


