Is SNICKERS Variety Mix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars 35-Ounce 55-Piece Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Snickers (R), Brand Almond Bar: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds, Less Than 2% Lactose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Brand Peanut Butter Squared: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil And Cottonseed Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% - Dextrose, Glycerin, Calcium Carbonate, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness
Check SNICKERS Variety Mix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars 35-Ounce 55-Piece Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS Variety Mix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars 35-Ounce 55-Piece Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE FUN SIZE BARS, WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
SNICKERS Variety Mix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars 35-Ounce 55-Piece Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


