Is Snickers White Ice Cream 4 x 44.6ml (178.4ml) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- cream
- skimmed milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (15%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream (Milk) (12%), Peanuts, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Water, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (E471, Soya Lecithin), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers (E412, E407, E401), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring (Milk)
Check Snickers White Ice Cream 4 x 44.6ml (178.4ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers White Ice Cream 4 x 44.6ml (178.4ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers White Ice Cream 4 x 44.6ml (178.4ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


