Is Snickers White Ice Cream 4 x 44.6ml (178.4ml) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk (15%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream (Milk) (12%), Peanuts, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Water, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (E471, Soya Lecithin), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers (E412, E407, E401), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring (Milk)

Check Snickers White Ice Cream 4 x 44.6ml (178.4ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers White Ice Cream 4 x 44.6ml (178.4ml) is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go