Is Snikiddy Baked Puffs, Variety 6-Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mac n' cheese organic corn
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- grilled cheese organic corn
mac n' cheese organic corn
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grilled Cheese Organic Corn, Organic High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Lactic Acid, Sea Salt, Mac N' Cheese Organic Corn, Organic Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt
Check Snikiddy Baked Puffs, Variety 6-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snikiddy Baked Puffs, Variety 6-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Snikiddy Baked Puffs, Variety 6-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


