Is Snikiddy Baked Puffs, Variety 6-Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- mac n' cheese organic corn
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic nonfat dry milk
- grilled cheese organic corn
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- organic high oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grilled Cheese Organic Corn, Organic High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Lactic Acid, Sea Salt, Mac N' Cheese Organic Corn, Organic Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt
Check Snikiddy Baked Puffs, Variety 6-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snikiddy Baked Puffs, Variety 6-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Snikiddy Baked Puffs, Variety 6-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


