Is Sniks Pork Crackle Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rind
- dextrose
pork rind
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rind (98%), Flavour Enchancer , Salt, Dextrose
Check Sniks Pork Crackle Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sniks Pork Crackle Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Sniks Pork Crackle Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


