Is Sniks Pork Crackle Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rind
  • dextrose

pork rind

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rind (98%), Flavour Enhancer, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose

Check Sniks Pork Crackle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sniks Pork Crackle is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sniks Pork Crackle | Spoonful