Is SNO-BALL SHELL STUFFED WITH DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE SHELL STRAWBERRY (WATER, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR(RED 40), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN). DAIRY DESSERT (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR).
Check SNO-BALL SHELL STUFFED WITH DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNO-BALL SHELL STUFFED WITH DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


