Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Sno Dairy Free Mint Chocolate Cookies Ice Cream Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free oat beverage (water, organic gluten free oat flour), Chocolate cookie: brown rice flour, cane sugar, apple sauce, rapeseed oil, cocoa powder, tapioca starch, potato starch, baking powder, natural flavor, salt), Sugars (cane sugar, tapioca syrup), Coconut oil, Rapeseed oil, Rice flour, Natural flavors, Pea proteins, Acacia gum, Tara gum, Guar gum, Sunflower lecithin, gellan gum, Chlorophyll.

Check Sno Dairy Free Mint Chocolate Cookies Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Sno Dairy Free Mint Chocolate Cookies Ice Cream | Spoonful