This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sno Dairy Free Mint Chocolate Cookies Ice Cream Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free oat beverage (water, organic gluten free oat flour), Chocolate cookie: brown rice flour, cane sugar, apple sauce, rapeseed oil, cocoa powder, tapioca starch, potato starch, baking powder, natural flavor, salt), Sugars (cane sugar, tapioca syrup), Coconut oil, Rapeseed oil, Rice flour, Natural flavors, Pea proteins, Acacia gum, Tara gum, Guar gum, Sunflower lecithin, gellan gum, Chlorophyll.

Check Sno Dairy Free Mint Chocolate Cookies Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Sno Dairy Free Mint Chocolate Cookies Ice Cream | Spoonful