Is SNO Oat Based Vanilla Sundae Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour
  • gluten free oat beverage

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly vanilla-flavored frozen sundae offering a creamy, scoopable texture and predictable melt behavior. Commonly eaten from a bowl, spooned over pies or cookies, or blended into shakes. Customer reviews note a pleasant vanilla profile, creamy mouthfeel, consistent scoopability, and occasional comments about batch-to-batch textural variability with mild sweetness variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free oat beverage (water, gluten free oat flour), coconut oil, sugars (sugar, dried glucose syrup, brown sugar, tapioca syrup), tapioca starch, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, rapeseed and sunflower lecithin, cocoa butter, salt, pea protein isolate, natural flavours, acacia gum, cellulose, xanthan gum, corn starch, tara gum, guar gum.

Check SNO Oat Based Vanilla Sundae against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping