Is SNOQUALMIE, ALL NATURAL CUSTARD, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM CRISP, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM CRISP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM BASED [WATER, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARDAMOM OATMEAL GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, RICE SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), BLUEBERRY RIPPLE [BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM,CITRIC ACID, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 0.4% OF: (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM).

Check SNOQUALMIE, ALL NATURAL CUSTARD, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM CRISP, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM CRISP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking