Is SNOQUALMIE, ALL NATURAL CUSTARD, BROWN SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH, BROWN SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH [WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), EGGS, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PURE VANILLA, SALT], NONFAT DRY MILK, BROWN SUGAR, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), MADAGASCAR VANILLA EXTRACT, LESS THAN 0.4% OF: (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM).
Check SNOQUALMIE, ALL NATURAL CUSTARD, BROWN SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH, BROWN SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNOQUALMIE, ALL NATURAL CUSTARD, BROWN SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH, BROWN SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


