Is SNOQUALMIE, ALL NATURAL CUSTARD, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW TREAT, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW TREAT Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MARSHMALLOW KRISP FLAKES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CRISP RICE (MILLED RICE SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT], NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 0.4% OF: (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM).
Check SNOQUALMIE, ALL NATURAL CUSTARD, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW TREAT, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW TREAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNOQUALMIE, ALL NATURAL CUSTARD, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW TREAT, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW TREAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


