Is Snoqualmie Ice Cream Double Chocolate Premium Ice Cream Bars, Double Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, LESS THAN 0.4% OF: (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM) COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLA
Check Snoqualmie Ice Cream Double Chocolate Premium Ice Cream Bars, Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snoqualmie Ice Cream Double Chocolate Premium Ice Cream Bars, Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


