Is Snow Crab Pieces Previously Frozen Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Fennel, Sugar, Paprika, Extractive Of Paprika, Spice Extractives, Dehydrated Garlic

Check Snow Crab Pieces Previously Frozen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snow Crab Pieces Previously Frozen is available at 2 retailers

WegmansUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
FlakyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladSandwich