Is Snow Days Pizza Bites Morazella Cheese & Tomato Sauce In A Golden Crust Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- eggs
- mozzarella cheese
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Sauce* (sweet Potato *, Tomato Paste *, Olive Oil *, Carrot *, Tomato Powder *, Spinach *, Apple *, Apple Cider Vinegar *, Garlic *, Onion Powder *, Sea Salt, Basil *, Red Bell Pepper Powder *, Garlic Powder *, Oregano*), Olive Oil *, Mozzarella Cheese* (pasteurized Milk *, Cultures, Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Cassava Flour *, Cassava Starch *, Eggs *, Butter *, Tomato Powder *, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder *, Oregano *, Nutritional Yeast. Contains: Milk And Eggs.
Check Snow Days Pizza Bites Morazella Cheese & Tomato Sauce In A Golden Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snow Days Pizza Bites Morazella Cheese & Tomato Sauce In A Golden Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


