Is Snow Monkey Cacao Superfood Ice Treat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Puree, Water, Apple Puree, Pure Maple Syrup, Hemp Protein Powder, Cocoa, Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Acacia Tree Gum And Guar Bean Gum, Milk And Dairy
Check Snow Monkey Cacao Superfood Ice Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snow Monkey Cacao Superfood Ice Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snow Monkey Cacao Superfood Ice Treat is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


