Is CHUNKY MONKEY BANANA ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & WALNUTS, CHUNKY MONKEY Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, fruit-forward base with rich ribbons and crunchy pieces creates a contrast between smooth mouthfeel and intermittent texture; commonly served by the scoop, topped on desserts, or paired with baked treats. Reviewers cite flavorful balance, satisfying chunkiness, and occasional variability in sweetness and inclusion distribution noted across batches and containers.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, fruit-forward base with rich ribbons and crunchy pieces creates a contrast between smooth mouthfeel and intermittent texture; commonly served by the scoop, topped on desserts, or paired with baked treats. Reviewers cite flavorful balance, satisfying chunkiness, and occasional variability in sweetness and inclusion distribution noted across batches and containers.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Bananas, Walnuts, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar, Gum Natural Flavors, Milkfat, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check CHUNKY MONKEY BANANA ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & WALNUTS, CHUNKY MONKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY MONKEY BANANA ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & WALNUTS, CHUNKY MONKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
CHUNKY MONKEY BANANA ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & WALNUTS, CHUNKY MONKEY is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


