Is SNOWCONE ON THE GO ICE BITES, WEDDING CAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CERTIFIED COLOR (INCLUDING F., D. & C, YELLOW #6 TARTRAZINE), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, (PRESERVES FRESHNESS).
Check SNOWCONE ON THE GO ICE BITES, WEDDING CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNOWCONE ON THE GO ICE BITES, WEDDING CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


