Is Snowdonia Cheese Company Green Thunder Mature Cheddar with Garlic & Herbs 200g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Herbs, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Sunflower Oil, Herb Extract
Check Snowdonia Cheese Company Green Thunder Mature Cheddar with Garlic & Herbs 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snowdonia Cheese Company Green Thunder Mature Cheddar with Garlic & Herbs 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
5 CHEESE & GARLIC FRENCH BREAD TOPPED WITH A GARLIC SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, WHITE & YELLOW CHEDDAR AND PARMESAN CHEESES FRENCH BREAD SINGLES PIZZAS, 5 CHEESE & GARLIC
Hot Pockets Four Cheese Pizza With Parmesan, Reduced Fat Cheddar, Provolone & Mozzarella Cheeses in a Garlic Buttery Crust Sandwich, Four Cheese Pizza
Snowdonia Little Black Bomber Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese Wedge - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Snowdonia Cheese Company Green Thunder Mature Cheddar with Garlic & Herbs 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


