Is Snowdonia Cheese Company Green Thunder Mature Cheddar with Garlic & Herbs 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- whey powder
- cheddar cheese
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Herbs, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Sunflower Oil, Herb Extract
Check Snowdonia Cheese Company Green Thunder Mature Cheddar with Garlic & Herbs 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snowdonia Cheese Company Green Thunder Mature Cheddar with Garlic & Herbs 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
5 CHEESE & GARLIC FRENCH BREAD TOPPED WITH A GARLIC SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, WHITE & YELLOW CHEDDAR AND PARMESAN CHEESES FRENCH BREAD SINGLES PIZZAS, 5 CHEESE & GARLIC
Hot Pockets Four Cheese Pizza With Parmesan, Reduced Fat Cheddar, Provolone & Mozzarella Cheeses in a Garlic Buttery Crust Sandwich, Four Cheese Pizza
Snowdonia Little Black Bomber Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese Wedge - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Snowdonia Cheese Company Green Thunder Mature Cheddar with Garlic & Herbs 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


